Wayne Morse Scholar Alumni

Class of 2020

Cynthia Aguilar-Arizmendi—Economics & Political Science
Justus Armstrong—Political Science & General Music Studies
Momo Crowe—Political Science
Joseph Erickson—Political Science
Rebecca Foley—Family & Human Services
Kelly Franks—Advertising
Heloise Gayet—International Studies and Spanish
Janice Gonzalez Valera—Ethnic Studies and Planning, Public Policy, and Management
Henry Hakanson—Economics 
Alyssa Huque—Economics & Political Science
Elena Johnson Lafferty—Spanish and Political Science
Carlos Lucas—Political Science
Sarah Pishioneri—Political Science
Ram Sharma—Political Science
Pollyanna Stalie—Philosophy
Malia Taylor—Political Science
Sean Vermilya—Planning, Public Policy, & Management and Political Science  

Class of 2019

Emma Adams—Sociology
Melinda Gonzalez—English
Simone Hally—Environmental Studies
Pierre Haou—Political Science
Annalise Helm—Economics
Alexandra Jansky—Political Science, Spanish
Rachel Johnston—Sociology, Political Science
Makinna Miles—Spanish and Cultural Anthropology
Chloe Mills—Political Science
Lauralei Singsank—Music
Sravya Tadepalli—Political Science, Journalism
Manuela Tshala—International Studies
Allee Van Horne—Political Science
Sofia Bermudez-Eredia—International Studies
 

Class of 2018

Rachel Alm—Family and Human Services, International Studies
Pablo Alvarez—Political Science
Sima Anekonda—Planning, Public Policy, and Management
Manju Bangalore—Physics, Math
Elizabeth Beltran—Political Science
Rachel Benner—Media Studies
Talia Berniker—Advertising, Media Studies
Elsie Elling—Political Science
Alexus Gandara—Philosophy
Kyle Heiner—Journalism
Lillian Jones—Political Science
Megan Knox—PPPM
Aleda McMonagle—International Studies
Kaitlynn Newcomb—Political Science
Michel Nuñez Lopez—Planning, Public Policy, and Management
Anna Peña—Political Science
Maria Pervova—International Studies, Economics
Abbey Rooney—International Studies
Amy Schenk—International Studies, Political Science
Preslee Thorne—Planning, Public Policy, and Management
Natalie Tichenor—Political Science
Alex Turner—Political Science
Lauren Young—PPPM

Class of 2017

Jasmine Beeson—Political Science, Mathematics
Nate Belcik—Political Science
Ruhama Dimbore—International Studies, Political Science
Andrew Dunn—Political Science, Philosophy
Robert Edwards-Farewell—Political Science
Aleiya Evison—Ethnic Studies
Opal Farrell—PPPM
Andrew Field—Journalism
Natalie Fisher—Political Science, Sociology
Ted Foster—Political Science, Philosophy
Jessica Frink—Journalism
Nicholas Gioia—Political Science, Russian and Eastern European Studies
Michael Gottschalk—Political Science
Kate Jaffe—Environmental Studies, Biology
Candace Joyner—Psychology, PPPM
Bryce Keicher—Spanish, PPPM
Isaac Kort-Meade—Economics, PPPM
Morgan Murphy
Claire Pascual—Political Science
Kyle Novy-Riley—English
Andrew Pence—Journalism
Maya Robbins—Environmental Studies, PPPM
Casey Scofield—Political Science
Kenneth Sergienko—Political Science
Sierra Tillery—Psychology, Political Science
Jacquelyn Ulum—Political Science

Class of 2016

Andrew Baker—Business Administration
Chloe Bosner—Political Science
Nathaniel Brown—Media Studies
Thomas Dal Pino—Political Science
Casey Edwards—Political Science
Dalton Fusco—Environmental Studies
Jacob Gram—Finance, Economics
Patrick Miller—PPPM, Spanish
Hugo Nicolas—Economics
Mario Radic—Political Science
Natalie Richards—International Studies, German
Helena Schlegel—Economics, Math, Spanish
Isabella Shaulis—Political Science
Lisa Smith—Political Science, French
Celine Swenson-Harris—Political Science
Alex Titus—Economics, Political Science
Paige Whitaker—International Studies, Romance Languages
Kiley Wilson—Political Science

Class of 2015

Adrian Engstrom von Alten—Sociology, Folklore
Kevin Frazier—Economics, PPPM
Megan Gleason—Environmental Studies
Marshall Kosloff—Political Science
Andrew Lubash—Economics, Political Science
Karissa Miller—History, Political Science
Bridget O’Donnell-Davidson—Advertising, Political Science
Yanely Rivas—Ethnic Studies, PPPM
Libby Schimmels—Political Science
Nicole Stoenner—Anthropology, Political Science
Jacob Valleau—Political Science
Kelsey West—Sociology, PPPM
 

Class of 2014 

Ben Bowman—Political Science